Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
För elektronisk kommunikation behövs verktyg och anordningar som inte är allmänt tillgängliga. Obegränsad, fullständig och direkt tillgång till dessa verktyg och anordningar kan kostnadsfritt erhållas via: https://www.kommersannons.se/elite/Account/CreateAccount.aspx
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 100 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 79419000 Utvärderingskonsulttjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is Sida’s procurement for a Framework Agreement for Evaluation Services. The purpose of the framework agreement for Evaluation Services is to contract two (2) suppliers, with extensive knowledge of development evaluation and strong evaluation skills and experience to ensure the provision of rigorous high-quality evaluations and thereby enable wide use of evaluative evidence within Sida and among its partners. This framework agreement will be used mainly for services related to Sida’s decentralised evaluations, but may if relevant and within the financial constraints, also be used for centralised strategic evaluations.