113939-2017 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Utrustning för databehandling
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Rapid computational solution for processing of NGS data.
Referensnummer: V-2016-0446
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
30236200 Utrustning för databehandling
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH is seeking to purchase a state-of-the-art computational system for rapid large-scale genome data processing. The system is intended for high throughput next generation sequencing (NGS) analysis including whole genome, whole exome, RNA sequencing, epigenome and microbiome.