2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: ATSEP Training Course
Beskrivning: SMHI is appointed to exclusively provide weather forecasting and monitoring services for civil aviation within the Swedish FIR. As an ANS MET-provider SMHI must, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2017/373, have a process that ensures that personnel defined as ATSEP (Air traffic safety electronics personnel) are "trained and competent to perform their duties in a safe, efficient, continuous and sustainable manner". SMHI has stated estimated volumes in the tender documents, however SMHI does not gurantee a minimum purchase.
Intern identifierare: 2025/229/2.3.1
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 79900000 Diverse företags- och övriga tjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000