118640-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Purchase of a SeaExplorer AUV
Referensnummer: EUI 20 011
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Marine Sciences at the University of Gothenburg (The University) has a pending ocean research expedition in remote areas of the Gulf of Oman and Arabian Sea. The research project is preparing several repeat expeditions (4-5 deployments) for deep diving science observations in the coastal and shelf edge areas. The project depends on two crucial elements; the first is a capability for multiple endurance deployments without requiring servicing of the vehicle, as that is the main source of leakage, and on-board processing of ADCP current data. For this project the University needs a technically sophisticated and robust autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34930000 Marin utrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement object is one (1) autonomous underwater vehicle (AUV).