120580-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Textilier och tillhörande varor
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Bed Equipment
Referensnummer: 426779
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
19200000 Textilier och tillhörande varor
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Defence Materiel Administration [Försvarets Materielverk, FMV] hereby invites the submission of tenders for the FMV’s procurement of framework agreement bed equipment and related products.
The framework agreement shall be valid for three (3) years.
The scope of this procurement:
Part 1 (ITEM 1-15): includes bed linen, blanket, sleeping pillows and related products. Both with flame retardant requirement and with sustainable solutions;
Part 2 (ITEM16-38): includes versions of mattresses, covers and related products.
A part of the products are certified for safety rules for international water accordingly to International Maritime Organisation and moreover the Marine Equipment Directive. The products are tested in accordance to the Safety Of Life At Sea. Hence the products are marked with the wheel marking (Mark of Conformity) which is the sign and guarantee of compliance and quality assurance to the given safety standard.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Part 1 (ITEM 1-15)
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
19200000 Textilier och tillhörande varor, 19400000 Textilgarn och -tråd, 39143110 Sängar och sängkläder samt särskilda hemtextilier
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Swedish Armed Forces will be the contractual party.
The framework agreement shall be valid for three (3) years and can be extended 2 + 2 years (7 years in total).
The scope of this procurement of bed equipment and related products is divided into two (2) parts categorised accordingly:
Bed equipment
Part 1 (ITEM 1-15): Includes bed linen, blanket, sleeping pillows and related products. Both with flame retardant requirement and with sustainable solutions.
Part 2 (ITEM16-38): Includes versions of mattresses, covers and related products. A part of the products are certified for safety rules for international water accordingly to International Maritime Organisation and moreover the Marine Equipment Directive. The products are tested in accordance to the Safety Of Life At Sea. Hence the products are marked with the wheel marking (Mark of Conformity) which is the sign and guarantee of compliance and quality assurance to the given safety standard.
Related products
Additional products option 3: Swedish Armed Forces shall be entitled but not obligated to procure additional products and/or work/design under this framework agreement. Additional products shall be similar to those products already included in the scope as well as existing products with minor adjustments made to them. The purpose of further development relating to already included products in the scope, is to secure SwAF's future needs and requirements for the specified products and its components. This includes investigations, studies, trials, etc.
The tenderer may choose to submit a tender only for part 1 or part 2, it may also be optional if the tender choose to submit on both parts. The tenderer shall in the tender clearly indicate on what part of the scope they are competing for. The tenderer shall in both parts of
Part 2 (ITEM16-38)
Del nr: 2