A library services platform and a discovery service.
This procurement is intended to result in a contract with one supplier for the supply of a library services platform and a discovery service as specified in Section 2, requirements, that handles both printed and electronic resources.
Installation of the new system and migration of data from the old systems, staff training as well as necessary upgrades, updates and service of the system during the contract period is also included in the scope.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 48300000 Programvara för dokumentredigering, ritning, bildhantering, schemaläggning och produktivitet, 48311000 Programvara för dokumenthantering
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen