2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Evaporator
Beskrivning: The procurement concerns the complete delivery of an Evaporator including a process chamber, vacuum pumps, a control system and software, documentation and training on-site. Linköping University (LiU) is procuring a vacuum deposition system (Evaporator) for coating of thin films for the clean room facility of Täppan at the Department of Science and Technology (ITN). In this system, a solid material will be heated to such a high temperature that the particles can travel to the target surface under high vacuum and form a homogenous thin coating.LiU requires an Evaporator with physical vapor deposition (PVD) via thermal and e-beam methods with precise control over the deposition (i.e. thickness and rate). This will allow the deposition of a wide range of materials (metals and non-metals) and ensuring reproducible results
Intern identifierare: ITN-2025-00388
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000