123207-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Landvetter: Fordon för flygplansbogsering
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Push-Back Tractors 2019
Referensnummer: SDA 2018-01126
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34144740 Fordon för flygplansbogsering
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers purchase of new Push-back tractors for different types of aircrafts. The procurement consists of 6 contract areas:
— New Large Towbar PBT powered by either electric power or diesel according to the Swedish standard MK1 and HVO100,
— New Large Towbarless PBT with battery and electric drive,
— New Medium Towbar PBT powered by either electric power or diesel according to the Swedish standard MK1 and HVO100,
— New Medium Towbarless PBT with battery and electric drive,
— New Small Towbar PBT with battery and electric drive,
— New Small Towbarless PBT with battery and electric drive.
In cases where tenderers wish to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD), Swedavia will enable this by sending the document to the applicant company on request. The document can then be filled in and attached to the application. The use of ESPD is voluntary.Checking of ESPD specified information is done before assignment.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 4 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The assignment covers purchase of new push-back tractors for different types of aircrafts. The procurement consists of 6 contract areas. The contract areas are:
Suppliers can choose to request to participate in 1-6 contract areas. Swedavia is going to award one contract in each contract area to one single supplier. To each PBT contract in all contract areas there will be added contracts for maintenance, spare parts and service.