123446-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Artillerigranater
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Refurbishment of 120 mm 58Z
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Nuts-kod SE110 Stockholms län
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF) have made the decision to refurbish parts of the inventory of Swedish 120 mm SVINGGR58Z. FMV Intends to procure the refurbishment of the Swedish 120 mm HE Mortar bomb from one contractor. The overall aim is to refurbish the round so that it fulfils the safety requirements in H VAS-E (Weapons and Ammunition Safety Manual, 2012, M7762-000871) and Swedish law for transportation and storage of dangerous goods. FMV assumption is that this can be done mainly by checking the status of the cast explosive by x-ray and replace the existing fuze with a new modern proximity fuze.
The refurbishment project consists of the following components:
— procurement of new mortar proximity fuze according to 17FMV5912-16:1, TS Proximity fuze 12 cm mortar bomb m/58Z,
— mounting of the new fuze,
— X-ray of 120SVINGGR58Z in 2 projections and evaluation of result according to TB F1301-924020,
— demilitarisation of existing fuze and rejected mortar bombs according to requirements stated in 17FMV5912-17:1, Demilitarization related to refurbishment of 58 Z,
— qualify the packaging according to UN regulations,
— remarking and labelling of packaging according to 17FMV1806-13:1, 20180629 Bilaga till DR Märkning och etikettering av ammunition,
— updated operating manual (I-bok) in accordance with M7786-021351, Instruktionsbok 12 cm sprängvinggranat m/58C,
— functional verification,
— ballistic verification,
— safety assessment report,
— safety compliance assessment,
— demilitarization/ EOD information for the fuze,
— technical data package,
— instruction for ammunition surveillance.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
35331200 Artillerigranater
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: ja