124893-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Jönköping: Programmering av tillämpningsprogram
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
System solution for handling geotagged photos
Referensnummer: 2.8.11-17473/2021
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72212000 Programmering av tillämpningsprogram
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
The Swedish Board of Agriculture invites you to submit a tender for procurement of a complete solution for handling geotagged photos.
Through the solution, the Swedish Board of Agriculture shall be able to create a request to take one or more geotagged photos. A mobile application shall enable the user to retrieve the request and guide the user to the correct geographical position to take and send in the requested geotagged photo(s). The mobile application shall be free to download for all users.
In this procurement document the complete solution for handling geotagged photos will be referred to as the System.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48200000 Programvara för nätverk, Internet och intranät, 48320000 Programvara för ritning och bildbehandling, 48326000 Kartprogramvara, 48328000 Programvara för bildbehandling, 72212328 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för bildbehandling
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Background
In the EU common agricultural policy (CAP) period starting from 2023, all member states are required to have an Area Monitoring System (AMS) for systematic, automatic monitoring of all agricultural land parcels included in aid applications.
In cases where the AMS detects ineligible land, the beneficiary will be offered the opportunity to dispute the AMS result by submitting one or more geotagged photos of the land parcel or feature in question.
To meet the need to handle the request for, and submission of geotagged photos as described above, the Swedish Board of Agriculture intends to procure a complete solution that is expected to consist of two main parts;
A Backend for full lifecycle management of requests for geotagged photos, which shall be installed and maintained by the Swedish Board of Agriculture's local operations unit, on premises in the data centre in Jönköping.The main features of the backend are;
Create a request (”Ticket”) to take one or more geotagged photos from a specified land parcel/geographic area
On demand, send such a request to the mobile app
Receive and store responses to requests sent from the mobile app
A Mobile Application (Mobile app) for the beneficiaries, their consultants and, in some cases, also the authority's own inspectors.
The mobile app must be free to download for all users.
All text in the app will be in Swedish.
Since the Mobile app will have many users that are unaccustomed with technology, the interface and function in the app must be highly intuitive and self-explanatory.
The main features of the app are;
Retrieve requests for geotagged photos to the mobile app
Via these requests, guide the users to take photos from within a specified geographical area
Let the user select a regulated number of geotagged photos and submit them in response to requests
The complete solution for handling geotagged photos is, in its entirety, referred to as the System throughout this document.