125079-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Laboratory instrument and devices
Referensnummer: 2-632/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders for a framework agreement concerning Laboratory instrument and devices.
All KI departments will be entitled to make call-off orders from the framework agreemet.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38300000 Mätutrustning, 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper, 38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
All KI departments will be entitled to make call-off orders from the framework agreement.
Background to the procurement
Karolinska Institutet (KI) accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden.
Research at KI spans the entire medical field, from basic experimental research to patient-oriented and nursing research. Many of these research activities are taking place at laboratories, where a translational research environment, aimed for cutting-edge education and research results are demanded.
For facing the aforementioned demands and to ensure accurate results from research experiments, researchers need to purchase a variety of advanced analytical laboratory instruments.
The wide range of products with different characteristics make it difficult or impossible for KI to specify in advance, all products required. KI is therefor aiming to sign agreements with a large number of Suppliers to meet the needs that may arise. Tenderers are requested to offer all relevant products in their product range.
KI is aiming at creating a competitive and regulated market in which suppliers compete to meet customers' needs by providing a wide range of products, attractive prices and discounts, flexible packaging sizes, advantageous delivery times and high quality products.
Scope of the procurement
The aimed framework agreement is intended to cover KI:s most needed instrument and devices including smaller instrument and devices for research laboratories.
The procurement covers the following product areas:
Product Areas 1. Automatic Pipettes2. Smaller Instruments3. Balances4. Fridges and freezers5. Centrifuges6. Cell Culture Equipment7. Microplate instruments8. Microscopes9. PCR Machines10. Other instruments