Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
System Support for Avalanche Observations, with Associated Services for Use in the Swedish National Avalanche Forecast Service
Referensnummer: NV-03848-17
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish EPA publishes winter time avalanche forecasts for the Swedish mountain areas. For the 2017/2018 season forecasts for 5 areas were published during the period from 22nd of December to the 14th of May.
Avalanche forecasts are produced according to internationally accepted methods, where the assessment of the avalanche risk is the end result of a qualitative analysis.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 72222300 IT-tjänster, 72253200 Stödtjänster för system, 72300000 Datatjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen