128227-2020 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Masspektrometer
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
ICP-MS Equipment
Referensnummer: SU-485A-0001-19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University, intends to purchase a versatile ICP-MS (Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry) system for trace analyses of concentration, speciation and isotopic composition of elements in different matrices. Intended uses include both routine analyses and more advanced applications that require method development and analytical performance instrument based on so-called Triple-Quadrupole ICPMS technology is optimal for the wide scope of our research activities.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen