128638-2022 - Ändring av kontrakt och ramavtalSverige-Stockholm: Flygplatsutrustning
Ändringsmeddelande
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Contract for Airfield lighting and other equipment
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34960000 Flygplatsutrustning
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen vid tiden för kontraktets ingående
The Supplier shall, in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Contract, supply Swedavia airports
with Airfield lighting (inset lights and elevated lights), CCR, transformers, and other related products from the
procurement.
The Supplier shall provide documentation over the Supply undertaking. The documentation shall be in Swedish
or English.
Swedavia is in need of airfield lighting equipment to 8 of Swedavias 10 airports in Sweden (Stockholm –Arlanda
airport, Bromma - Stockholm airport, Göteborg- Landvetter airport, Malmö airport, Åre/Östersund airport, Kiruna
airport, Visby airport and Umeå airport. Supplier shall when needed be able to assist with installation knowledge
for CCR and documentation around this.