129303-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Övervakningssystem på flygplats och system för flygplatsljus
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Remote control and monitoring system for Airports
Referensnummer: SDA 2023-00128
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34968000 Övervakningssystem på flygplats och system för flygplatsljus
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia intends to procure a RCMS (Remote Control and Monitoring System for Airports) to monitor CNS (Communication, Navigation Surveillance) equipment at Swedavia’s international and regional airports. A total of eight (8) Airports. A precise, uniform, and user-friendly GUI (Graphical User Interface) is an essential part of the RCMS.
In scope:
·       ILS (Instrument Landing System) at Swedavia’s international and regional airports covering (LOC) Localizer, (DME) Distance Measurement Equipment and (GP) Glide Path.
·       MET and COM interfaces (no volume guaranteed)
·       Hardware and software to handle centralized monitoring
·       Interface integration/mitigation, including ICD
·       Support of SW/HW
·       Approximately < six (6) users/administrators
·       FAT/SAT
Launch time is estimated to Q3-23 to Q3-25
Not in scope:
·       Installation and connection of interface contacts and network configurations are excluded on Swedavia premises.
·       Centralized server running the RCMS software is excluded.
I       If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 14 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
34968000 Övervakningssystem på flygplats och system för flygplatsljus, 34963000 Instrumentlandningssystem (ILS), 34968000 Övervakningssystem på flygplats och system för flygplatsljus
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
As described in the enclosed documentation.