Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Library service platform and Discovery system
Referensnummer: 2-745/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet (KI) hereby invites suppliers to submit a tender for a Library service platform (LSP) and Discovery system.
Tender must include quotations for both systems, LSP and Discovery. The systems will be procured as a site license.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 48160000 Programvara för bibliotek, 48161000 Administrativt bibliotekssystem
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This procurement refers to a Library services platform (LSP) together with a Discovery system, hosted in a cloud environment as Software as a Service (SaaS). It includes implementation of the systems and migration of data from KI's current systems to the new systems.
The systems offered must be up and running. KI is not interested in systems that require development to meet our requirements.