130519-2020 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Diffraktionsapparater
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency — X-ray Diffractometer, OHCD Ready
Referensnummer: SU 432-0001-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38530000 Diffraktionsapparater
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University requires a single crystal diffractometer with proven capability for integration with an Optical Heating Crystallisation Device (OHCD), in order to support research projects in the field of designing new materials for energy related applications.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Stockholm University, following negotiated procedure without/with prior publication and this VEAT, intends to enter into an agreement with BlueScientific Ltd.
Stockholm University requires a single crystal diffractometer with proven capability for integration with an Optical Heating Crystallisation Device (OHCD), in order to support research projects in the field of designing new materials for energy related applications. The only instrument that fulfills the requirements are produced by Bruker AXS GmbH, represented exclusively in Sweden by BlueScientific Ltd.