13058-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ellevio Next Generation MDM Solution
Referensnummer: UH-2018-60
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB (publ), a company with corporate identity number 556037-7326 and having its registered office at Valhallavägen 203, 115 53 Stockholm, Sweden invites interested parties to apply for participation in the Request for Proposa phase for Ellevio’s procurement of a standard and configurable MDM solution and MDM SaaS services all as further described in this invitation.
The MDM Solution, shall receive and process meter data such as meter readings, event data and other data, as well as balance and settlement data, including quality assuring (e.g. VEE processing), cleansing and preparation of such data for billing and analytics, and handle storage and dissemination of such data.
The MDM Solution shall be able to send the processed data to third parties (i.e. utilities, electricity suppliers, regulator or a central data HUB (if implemented) and provide interfaces and integrations with Ellevio’s other business systems.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen