131970-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Chemical Mechanical Planariser machine (CMP)
Referensnummer: V 2020/134
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The CMP is specialist equipment for use in semiconductor materíals processing. Typically, it is a fully enclosed -Laboratory tool that is capable of chemical mechanical planarization to achieve extremely smooth surface finish.
Scope
Lund Nano Lab is planning to purchase a new Chemical Mechanical Planarization (CMP) tool. The tool will be used to polish/planarize different III-V materials on wafer substrates of different dimensions (i.e. 2’’, 3’’, 4’’ diameters) to a high level of precision and low surface roughness. The tool must have many adjustable process parameters such as carrier speed/direction, platen speed/direction, slurry feed rates and carrier load pressure. That being said, the CMP tool must be able to use programmable recipes for automatic processing. The CMP tool must also have safety interlocks to ensure operator safety.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Lund Nano Lab is planning to purchase a new Chemical Mechanical Planarization(CMP) tool. The tool will be used to polish/planarize different III-V materials on wafer substrates of different dimensions (ie. 2’’, 3’’, 4’’ diameters) to a high level of precision and low surface roughness. The tool must have many adjustable process parameters such as carrier speed/direction, platen speed/direction, slurry feed rates and carrier load pressure. That being said, the CMP tool must be able to use programmable recipes for automatic processing. The CMP tool must also have safety interlocks to ensure operator safety.