2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Acoustic Telemetry Equipment and associated services 2025
Beskrivning: The River Ecology and Management research group at Karlstad University (KAU) regularly carry out projects that includes tracking migrating fish, with high spatial and temporal resolution, in freshwater. More specifically, migrating Atlantic salmon and European eels are tracked as they pass hydroelectric facilities on their way upstream and downstream in regulated rivers. KAU will continue to invest in such equipment, i.e. acoustic telemetry receivers, transmitters, and associated services to meet the requirements of future projects. The future investments are expected to include additional acoustic telemetry receivers, both presence-absence and high resolution, and compatible acoustic telemetry transmitters for various species and life-stages. The total investments in acoustic telemetry during 2020-2025 amounted to around 50 receivers and 800 transmitters and we are aiming for approximately the same investment for the next years. The total amount within the framework agreement may amount to appr. 4 milj SEK.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:119595:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38113000 Hydrofoner, 77000000 Jordbruks-, skogsbruks-, trädgårds-, vattenbruks- och biodlingstjänster, 77800000 Vattenbruk