134778-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Test station systems for fuel cell and hydrogen laboratory
Referensnummer: C 2022-0362
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Chalmers aim at creating a laboratory for fuel cell and hydrogen technology in close cooperation between research and small and medium size companies. The laboratory will be placed in the Swedish Electric Transport Laboratory's premises in Gothenburg.
This procurement aims to equip the laboratory with three types of test station systems:
• 1-2 kW test stations for small/short stack testing
• 10-12 kW test station for stack testing
Introduction
Chalmers aim at creating a laboratory for fuel cell and hydrogen technology in close cooperation between research and small and medium size companies. The laboratory will also be used in Chalmers education of engineering and doctoral students and for training purposes of our alumni through our life long learning program, thus providing high visibility and user exposure to professionals both in academia and industry.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning, 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen