Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Simulators for Urology and Arthroscopy
Referensnummer: 19-484
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 33125000 Utrustning för urologisk undersökning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The scope of this procurement is for one (1) simulator for urological endoscopy and one (1) simulator for arthroscopy to the Center for Advanced Medical Simulation and Training (CAMST) Karolinska University Hospital, Huddinge site located in Huddinge, in accordance with the descriptions in the technical specifications and draft contract.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 2 200 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 33100000 Medicinsk utrustning, 33125000 Utrustning för urologisk undersökning, 33197000 Medicinsk datautrustning, 38970000 Forskningssimulatorer, testsimulatorer och simulatorer för vetenskapligt bruk
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The scope of this procurement is for one (1) simulator for urological endoscopy and one (1) simulator for arthroscopy to the Center for Advanced Medical Simulation and Training (CAMST) Karolinska University Hospital, site Huddinge, in accordance with the descriptions in the technical specifications and draft contract.