135805-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Parkeringstjänster
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Presale and online booking parking system
Referensnummer: SDA2017-00770
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
63712400 Parkeringstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia is in need of a pre-sale and online parking booking system on our airports. The system chosen will have to work within the boundaries of the strategy outlined as specified in this procurement. This means that Swedavia is aiming for a system that can be "plugged in" to provide pre-booking functionality while deferring user interface to Swedavia's web, barrier system, apps and checkout to Swedavia's payment services. The system shall be delivered as a Software as a Service (SaaS)The pre-booking system must provide a complete solution for end customers, where they could pre-book parking and additional services like lounge, food and carwash. The system should also be able to handle rollout of new offers, services and tailored information for end customers. The system must be able to provide reports and statistics, revenue management and pricing module, payment, refund administration and a Customer Service Center module in order to be able to manage and follow up the daily business.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
63712400 Parkeringstjänster, 34926000 Parkeringsledningssystem, 35710000 Ledning, styrning, kommunikation och IT-system (C4)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Swedavia is in need of a presale and online parking booking system on our airports. The system chosen will have to work within the boundaries of the strategy outlined as specified in this procurement. This means that Swedavia is aiming for a system that can be "plugged in" to provide pre-booking functionality while deferring user interface to Swedavia's web, barrier system, apps and checkout to Swedavia's payment services. The system shall be delivered as a Software as a service (SaaS).
The pre-booking system must provide a complete solution for end customers, where they could pre-book parking and additional services like lounge, food and carwash. The system should also be able to handle rollout of new offers, services and tailored information for end customers.
The system must be able to provide reports and statistics, revenue management and pricing module, payment, refund administration and a Customer Service Center module in order to be able to manage and follow up the daily business.
In summary through the system, Swedavia wants to make it easier for the customer to buy services and products as well as an increasing customer experience in our digital channels while maintaining full control of our resources.
The System shall be delivered as a Software as a System (SaaS).
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD.
Please note that this is voluntarily.
Verification of information stated in ESPD will be done before notification of contract award decision is sent out.