141151-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Elektronisk utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Electronic Instrumentation and Components Including Accessories and Software
Referensnummer: SU FV-2.2.2-2090-18
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31710000 Elektronisk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University (SU) intends to establish a non-exclusive Framework Agreement for the tender areas (TA's) with several suppliers. Planned maximum agreement length is 4 years (2 + 1 + 1 year).
The tender area (TA) includes:
TA 1 (electronic instrumentation and accessories);
TA 2 (electronic components and accessories); and
TA 3 (software).
The tenderer can submit tenders to 1 or several of the TA's or parts thereof.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31711100 Elektroniska komponenter, 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
TA 1 (electronic instrumentation and accessories),;
The tenderer can submit tenders to one or several of the TA's or parts thereof.
Invitation and introduction:
Stockholm University, hereinafter referred to as SU, invites companies, hereinafter called tenderer, to submit tenders, regarding procurement areas electronic instrumentation and accessories, electronic components and accessories and software.
Background and scope:
The previous Framework Agreement by “Kammarkollegiet”, was not renewed and will thus be replaced by this Framework Agreement for Stockholm University (SU).
The purpose of the procurement is that delegated SU departments/institutions etc, should be able to call-off comprehensive goods, in a simple and efficient manner, with good customer service and enable procurement under favorable terms in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
SU intends to sign Framework Agreement with several suppliers per tender area (TA), provided that there are tenders that fulfill mandatory requirements and demands for the respective tender area.
Tenders can be submitted for all or for individual tender areas or parts thereof and the tenderer must indicate which TA or TA's or parts of TA/TA's as the tenderer submits a tender.
The procurement is divided into the following lots (tender areas (TA)):
TA 1: electronic instrumentation and accessories;
TA 2: electronic components and accessories;
TA 3: software.
The procurement includes: delivery, service, support and warranty.
This in order to meet the needs of departments/institutions etc within SU in the next in total maximum four (4) years, including two (2) years plus one (1) and one (1) year option, to be issued three (3) months in advance.
Stockholm university is estimating that approximately a value of 3 600 000 SEK products will be purchased over the course of 4 years.
The orders will take place on average every/every other month for TA 1 and every week for TA 2 and yearly for TA 3, except for OCP Servers, which will take place on average every third month.
Quality management:
The tenderer shall act in accordance with a quality management system with continuous improvements to meet customer requirements and applicable legal requirements, either in terms of certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2008 or equivalent or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The presentation of procedures and forms of internal follow-up of the quality management system shall be described in the description, regardless of whether the tenderer has its own system or ISO certified system.
Document of an introduced environmental management system (SS-EN ISO 140001: 2004 or equivalent) as evident by date and signature is revised and valid shall be attached to the tender. If the tenderer is certified, the certificate shall be attached.