141681-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlstad: Industrimaskiner
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Additive Manufacturing System for metal printing equip. 2017.
Referensnummer: C2017/268
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42000000 Industrimaskiner
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This procurement is made on behalf of the Department of Engineering and Physics at Karlstad University.
The department is interested in purchasing an Additive Manufacturing System for metal printing equipment also called selective laser melting machine (SLMM, but also called DMLS, SLS etc.) system for manufacturing of metallic components of metallic alloy or elemental powders. The machine is equipped with a computer controlled laser beam melting powder bed in the layer-by-layer manner, finally building up 3D objects of designed shape and functionality.
The equipment will be used to run research project related to additive manufacturing, develop manufacturing parameters for new alloys and composites, manufacture specimens and prototypes, optimize manufacturing parameters. Key research will be done on manufacturing — microstructure — performance characterization of metallic materials, mostly ferrous and Ni-base alloys, but also light Ti and Al-alloys.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
42630000 Verktygsmaskiner för metallbearbetning, 42900000 Diverse allmänna maskiner och specialmaskiner, 42000000 Industrimaskiner
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Purchasing an Additive Manufacturing System for metal printing equipment also called selective laser melting machine (SLMM, but also called DMLS, SLS etc.) system for manufacturing of metallic components of metallic alloy or elemental powders.