Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Light scattering equipment.
Referensnummer: UH 2016/123
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Uppsala University, the Department of Pharmacy will purchase light scattering equipment for static and dynamic light scattering. The instrument will be used for determining size and size distributions of nanosized particles and aggregates in solutions within a broad field of applications and systems in chemistry, pharmacy and life sciences. The instrument will be employed for internal users at the department as well as in collaboration with external users.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen