Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Two (2) high resolution NMR spectrometers.
Referensnummer: UH-2016/76
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38433000 Spektrometrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Chemistry at Biomedical Center at Uppsala University intends to acquire one (1) high resolution NMR (nuclear magnetic resonance) Spectrometer of 600 MHz, and one (1) high resolution 500 MHz Spectrometer, utilizing an existing magnet.
For further information about Biomedical Center, visit: www.bmc.uu.se
For further information about Uppsala University, visit: www.uu.se
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38433000 Spektrometrar, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Department of Chemistry at Biomedical Center at Uppsala University intends to acquire one NMR (nuclear magnetic resonance) Spectrometer of 600 MHz, as well as a 500 MHz Spectrometer utilizing an existing magnet.
Spectrometers must be able to perform experiments according to appendix 1 in the procurement.