145586-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Montering av stängsel, räcken och säkerhetsutrustning – Passenger Barrier System
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Byggentreprenader
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelPassenger Barrier System
BeskrivningThe operational requirements apply to the barrier tapes, poles, magnetic plates and spare parts used at Swedavia’s airports with the aim of structuring queues and demarcating areas. The following products are included inte the procurement: 1. Poles with swivel or fixed tops containing tape cassettes and tapes with different feet 2. Tape cassettes for poles and wall cassettes with tapes 3. Sign holders attached to poles 4. Poles with movable barriers/beams 5. Spare parts according to appendix Spare parts The aim of the procurement is to sign a contract for a period of 4 years with a unilateral right for Swedavia to request an extension on one or more occasions up to 48 months. The maximum contract period is 8 years. The contract start is anticipated to july 2024. If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artByggentreprenader
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 45340000 Montering av stängsel, räcken och säkerhetsutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
TitelAvspärrningsband och stolpar
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:90318:Lot:1