146569-2019 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Diverse mät- och provinstrument
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Automated Droplet Digital PCR System incl. PCR Machine, Plate Sealer, Reader and Automated Droplet Generator
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2019.2.4.4-1355
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The supplier undertakes to deliver one (1) automated digital PCR system with ability to do absolute quantification of DNA and RNA without the use of a standard curve to the Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU).
SLU has the intention to buy an instrument, QX200 Droplet Digital PCR Reader with Automated Droplet Generator (Auto DG). SLU has found that the QX200 Droplet Digital PCR Reader with Automated Droplet Generator (Auto DG) is the only instrument that can be used for an upcoming project.
Please inform SLU in case your company can offer an instrument with equivalent characteristics to the QX200 Droplet Digital PCR Reader with Automated Droplet Generator (Auto DG).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Requirements on the system:
— high throughput (capacity of processing 96 samples, incl. sample setup, partitioning, PCR cycling, reading and analyses, within 6 hours),
— automated sample partitioning into droplets in conventional 96-well format,
— standardized 96-well format is used in all steps of the entire workflow,
— possibility to use both probes and intercalating dye (EvaGreen) as detection chemistry, to allow high flexibility in the choice of applications and assay design,
— low running costs, (approx. 30 SEK/sample, primers/probes excluded),
— well established, scientifically documented technology,
— an established installed base, worldwide and locally, to share experience with other users,
— a well-established local support system,
— the supplier can assist with service, spare parts and repairs for an additional cost,
— offer should incl. necessary hardware (e.g. PCR instrument and plate sealer, reader) for entire workflow, from sample partitioning to data analyses.