148318-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlstad: Undervisning och utbildning
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
English Training for Staff 2020
Referensnummer: C2020/288
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
80000000 Undervisning och utbildning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karlstad University is procuring tailor-made intensive courses in English. The courses are for employees (not students) to improve their English in their respective fields of work. It is important that the course is professional and has a high standard.
The University needs a number of suppliers of tailor-made intensive courses in English. The procurement is divided in two different types of language training. The first lot is a residential type where the participants have their accommodation at the institute and the second lot is only English course (no accommodation included). Suppliers can answer either one lot or both lots.
The language training is partly funded by EU.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Price English Training, residential
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
80000000 Undervisning och utbildning, 80570000 Personlighetsutvecklande utbildning, 80580000 Tillhandahållande av språkkurser
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Price English training, course fee daytime, non residential.
Del nr: 2