149018-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Linköping: Apparater för kontroll och provning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Confocal Flourescence Microscope
Referensnummer: ITN-2021-00089
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Description of the procurement item (scope and objective): The tender is for a complete system designed for laser scanning confocal fluorescence microscopy that is capable of evaluating a broad range of biological samples, including fixed and live cells incorporated into 2D and 3D cell cultures, tissue slices, and organoids. In addition to commercially available fluorophores, the samples under evaluation will be stained with as-yet uncharacterised molecules that may exhibit shifts in fluorescence emission as a function of their environment, have low fluorescence quantum yields, and low photostability. A more detailed description of the procurement object and the requirements are presented in Chapter 3, Specification of requirements. Hence forth, the procurement contract will be referred to as contract.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Description of the procurement item (Scope and objective): The tender is for a complete system designed for laser scanning confocal fluorescence microscopy that is capable of evaluating a broad range of biological samples, including fixed and live cells incorporated into 2D and 3D cell cultures, tissue slices, and organoids. In addition to commercially available fluorophores, the samples under evaluation will be stained with as-yet uncharacterised molecules that may exhibit shifts in fluorescence emission as a function of their environment, have low fluorescence quantum yields, and low photostability. A more detailed description of the procurement object and the requirements are presented in Chapter 3, Specification of requirements. Hence forth, the procurement contract will be referred to as Contract.