Huvudsaklig verksamhet Flygplatsrelaterad verksamhet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Aeronautoical Billing System (ABS)
Referensnummer: SDA2019-00527
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers a system to manage Swedavia’s Aeronautical Billing in a centralised manner. Swedavia has identified the need for such a system for analysing and compiling flight movement data based on Swedavia’s pricing rules and to prepare the basis for invoicing towards Swedavia’s aviation customers. The system must therefore be able to support complex and differentiated pricing models as well as be able to raise alerts on potential deviations in data quality. In order to support a centralised process, the system shall to be fully adapted to a multi-airport scenario.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The assignment covers a system to manage Swedavia’s Aeronautical Billing in a centralised manner.