149716-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mätaravläsning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ellevio Next Generation AMM Solution
Referensnummer: UH-2018-47
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
65500000 Mätaravläsning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB is in process of purchasing next generation automatic meter management systems and services comprising of rollout of smart meter units Cat 1 (≤63A) and communications solutions, the establishment of an AMM solution, the operational provision (10+ years) of meter connectivity and data collection services, remote operation services and thereto related services all as further described in this invitation and related procurement documentation.
Please note that this procurement is conducted according to Swedish legislation implementing Directive 2014/25/EU.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
51110000 Installation av elektrisk utrustning, 38554000 Elmätare, 32400000 Nät, 50411300 Reparation och underhåll av elmätare, 45317300 Elinstallation av utrustning för eldistribution, 72315000 Hantering av datanät och stödtjänster, 72310000 Behandling av data, 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd, 72316000 Dataanalys
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Rollout of smart meter units Cat 1 (≤63A) and communications solutions, the establishment of an AMM solution, the operational provision (10+ years) of meter connectivity and data collection services, remote operation services and thereto related services all as further described in this invitation and related procurement documentation.
Scope components: Roll-out/Establishment of AMM Solution/AMM Services/Transition Services/Consulting Services/Read Only access to AMM Solution.
Preliminary volumes: the procurement includes about 900 000 electricity meters.