150748-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Örebro: Laboratorietjänster
Rättelse
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Protein biomarker analysis
Referensnummer: 2.3.2-00399/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
INITIALISE is an EU funded project that aims to elucidate how exposures and genome impact gut microbiome, host immune system and metabolism, and how the interplay of these factors impact life-course health. INITIALISE aims to define the role of the maturation of the immune system as a mediator between exposures and life-course health.
For this project, Örebro university needs to buy analysis of approximately 4500 samples; using a panel of about 300 proteins, over the entire contract period.