151040-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorietjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Health Status Assessment of Rodents
Referensnummer: SU-465-0014-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of this procurement is to obtain a supplier/s for reliable health status assessment of the colony using both swabs and samples from sentinels as well as live sentinels for testing the complete panel in the ”FELASA Health monitoring” for rats and mice, according to generally accepted published standard (Laboratory Animals 2014, Vol. 48(3): 178-192).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
73111000 Forskningslaboratorietjänster, 85145000 Tjänster tillhandahållna av medicinska laboratorier
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This procurement is divided into two tender areas:
1) "Classical” FELASA testing and pathology on live sentinels once yearly.
2) FELASA testing of biological samples (such as swabs, fecal samples, fur, blood or organs direct from the colonies) three times per year and ad hoc; as well as FELASA testing from environmental filters, scientific equipment etc.