151900-2018 - ResultatSverige-Arlanda: Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Map content managment tool, related s.w for DigitalInfokiosk
Referensnummer: SDH2017-01321
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72200000 Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Because of the growing passenger demands Swedavia is in need of a product that meets the travelers’ orientation and information demands at the airports. Swedavia will therefore provide information using Digital information kiosks to help the traveler to understand “Where am I” and “Where am I going” inside and outside the Swedavia Airports. The Digital information kiosk will also help the traveler to understand “Am I in a hurry?”.
— Easily locate gates, restaurants, shops and services on a Map with points of interest shown using icons.
— Navigate their way to their desired location using way finder functionality.
—— Walking and que time estimates.
—— Information about airport services including public transportations.
—— Commercial information.
—— Flight information.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Sw.