153322-2017 - ResultatSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Direktiv 2004/18/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Raman Microscope.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Köp
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Göteborg.
Nuts-kod SE232 Västra Götalands län
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
Invitation
University of Gothenburg invites you to submit a tender for a Raman Microscope.
Background and scope
The Department of Earth Sciences intends to procure a Raman Microscope. The instrument will be used for the in situ analyses of liquid and crystalline materials, such as rocks and minerals as well as solid and fluid inclusions therein. It must be able to analyze planar sample sections as well as to perform analyses in untreated hand specimen with a relief of several centimeters. The instrument will be used for detailed physico-chemical material characterisation and -visualization in single points, but also in 2D and 3D, down to the sub-micron scale.
About the University of Gothenburg
The University of Gothenburg has approximately 37 000 students and 6 000 employees. It is one of the major universities in northern Europe. We are also one of the most popular universities in Sweden — the University of Gothenburg has the highest number of applicants to many programmes and courses.
In an international perspective too, the University of Gothenburg is unusually comprehensive, with cutting-edge research in a number of dynamic research areas. Cooperation with Chalmers University of Technology, Sahlgrenska University Hospital, society at large and trade and industry has been consistently strengthened and intensified over recent years, as have international contacts and collaborative projects with partners abroad.
Further information: www.gu.se/english
About The Department of Earth Sciences
The subject of Earth Sciences is the study of the planet we live upon, its air, soil, rocks, sea beds and land formations, but also the causes of earthquakes and volcanic eruptions, earth-surface processes and the origin and behaviour of oceans and atmosphere. At the Department of Earth Sciences we study the planet Earth and its history, and the processes that operate in and on the Earth's surface. We also study how humanity uses the Earth's resources and the consequences of these behaviours. Climate change, storms, minerals, earthquakes, tidal waves, desertification, landslides and pollution on the ocean floor are just some examples of fields of study within our department. Further information: gvc.gu.se/english/
Contracting Authority
Göteborgs universitet, (org nr. 202100-3153. and VAT nr SE202100315301), hereafter referred to as the University of Gothenburg, is the contracting authority.
Final Date
Final date for receipt of tender is: 23.11.2016 23:59.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 33114000 Utrustning för spektroskopi, 38433000 Spektrometrar
II.1.6.
Information om avtalet om offentlig upphandling
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.
Värde: 1 630 000 SEK
exkl. moms