153531-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Linköping: Anläggningsarbeten för gasverk
Rättelse
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Åby 2.0 E1 - LBG plant
Referensnummer: 23/55
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45255800 Anläggningsarbeten för gasverk
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purpose & Objectives
The purpose of this procurement is to reduce the emissions of carbon dioxide by increasing the biogas production as an alternative to fossil fuels.
The objective with a new LBG plant is to add redundancy at the existing plant and expand the biogasproduction of LBG.
Scope
The scope of supply includes a complete LBG plant consisting of among other things upgrading/polish,liquefaction, storage and export system for filling trucks.
A support and service agreement is included in the scope of the procurement.