Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Underway sound velocity profiling system
Referensnummer: 423-519/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38200000 Geologiska och geofysiska instrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
To Increase survey efficiency and improve overall data quality while conducting seafloor exploration the Geological Survey of Sweden is looking to invest in an underway sound velocity profiling system to be installed on the survey vessel Ocean Surveyor.
The system will ensure that the onboard Multibeam Echo Sounder is frequently updated with the correct sound velocity and absorption coefficients in the water column while the vessel is underway acquiring bathymetric data.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 1 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38200000 Geologiska och geofysiska instrument, 38290000 Instrument och apparater för lantmäteri, hydrografi, oceanografi eller hydrologi, 38292000 Hydrografiska instrument
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
One underway sound velocity profiling system fullfilling all requirements.