155940-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Datanätstjänster
Rättelse
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ellevio Data Communication Network (EDCN)
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72700000 Datanätstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio's IT strategy has defined the need to procure an IP-based communication infrastructure that enables communication between all of Ellevio's electricity network services and equipment in a redundant and secure manner.
Ellevio is therefore looking for a well-established and experienced supplier of packet based data communication networks. The Supplier shall design, deliver, implement, configure, test and maintain the Ellevio Data Communication Network (EDCN). To secure this the supplier will comply with Ellevio's requirements, and carry out migration including a transfer of data from existing systems and then provide licenses that will secure all functions part of EDCN for an agreed period of time. The delivery will include both replacing communication solutions at existing primary sub-stations as well as new installations at secondary sub-stations.