2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Chemical management system
Beskrivning: Karolinska Institutet, KTH Royal Institute of Technology and Stockholm University, hereinafter referred to as “the Universities” in this procurement document, are conducting a joint procurement of a Chemical Management System (CMS). Karolinska Institutet (KI) is the responsible contracting authority in this joint procurement and hereby invites suppliers (hereinafter referred to as “Candidates”) to submit their request to participate in the procurement process. The procurement covers: Delivery and implementation of a CMS for the Universities. Migration of existing data, including product registers and risk assessments. Training and support for system administrators and end-users. Maintenance and development services for the contracted period. Options: Integration with relevant modules (e.g., purchasing support, electronic labbook systems).
Intern identifierare: 2-4498/2025
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 72500000 Datortjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 48310000 Programvara för dokumentredigering, 48311100 Dokumenthanteringssystem, 48430000 Programvara för lagerförvaltning, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72267000 Underhåll och reparation av programvara
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000