156613-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Surface Plasmon Resonance System — SPR
Referensnummer: V-2020-0689
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The group (Human antibody therapuetics facility at DDD) att KTH SciLifeLab are in need for a new and updated Surface Plasmon System. To continue on-going research and take the future research to the next level. Purpose of procurement The aim of the purchase is to acquire a state of the art surface plasmon resonance biosensor system for sensitive, precise and label free analysis of biomolecular interactions in real time. Instrument specific software licences, support and service are also required. Personnel such as PhD students, post-docs, under-graduated students or research engineers typically perform the experiments.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The group (Human antibody therapuetics facility at DDD) att KTH SciLifeLab are in need for a new and updated Surface Plasmon System. To continue on-going research and take the future research to the next level. Purpose of procurement the aim of the purchase is to acquire a state of the art surface plasmon resonance biosensor system for sensitive, precise and label free analysis of biomolecular interactions in real time. Instrument specific software licences, support and service are also required. Personnel such as PhD students, post-docs, under-graduated students or research engineers typically perform the experiments.