Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Semi-Automatic Probe Station for DC, RF, and Millimetre-Wave Measurements
Referensnummer: V 2018/2351
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The procurement consists of the purchase, delivery, and installation of a semi-automatic probe station. This will allow more effective characterization of arrays of DC components or more precise RF/millimetre wave calibration and parasitics deembedding, by automatic stepping of the probe station sample chuck. The probe station and its components must be compatible with the herein specified existing components and measurement instruments already available at Lund University.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38514000 Mörkfältsmikroskop och svepsondmikroskop, 38514200 Svepsondmikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement consists of the purchase, delivery, and installation of a Semi-automatic probe station. This will allow more effective characterization of arrays of DC components or more precise RF/millimetre wave calibration and parasitics deembedding, by automatic stepping of the probe station sample chuck. The probe station and its components must be compatible with the herein specified existing components and measurement instruments already available at Lund University.