2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Production of EC electronics hybrid circuits for the ATLAS InnerTracker at the Large Hadron Collider
Beskrivning: The Large Hadron Collider (LHC) is a proton accelerator constructed by the European Organization for Nuclear Research (CERN) and located in Geneva, Switzerland. Proton–proton collisions at extremely high kinetic energies are recorded by large-scale detector systems. A major upgrade of the ATLAS experiment involves the replacement of its inner tracking detectors. The upgraded tracker will comprise approximately 18,000 single-sided silicon microstrip detector modules. It will consist of five concentric barrel layers and six end-cap disks on each side. The detector modules in the barrel will be produced in two different geometries, while those in the end-caps will include nine distinct geometrical types. This procurement includes industrial production of electronics hybrid circuits for ATLAS InnerTracker at the Large Hadron Collider.
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 42100000 Maskiner för produktion och användning av mekanisk energi
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:126634:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 42000000 Industrimaskiner, 31000000 Elektriska maskiner, apparater och förbrukningsvaror samt elektrisk utrustning; belysning, 31700000 Elektroniska, elektromekaniska och elektrotekniska varor, 31710000 Elektronisk utrustning, 31712000 Mikroelektroniska maskiner, apparater och mikrosystem, 31712300 Tryckta kretskort, 31712310 Tryckta kretskort med komponenter, 31712320 Tryckta kretskort utan komponenter