2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Optical Interrogator
Beskrivning: The division of maintenance Operations and Acoustic at Luleå University of technology (Luleå,Sweden) will acquire a dark fiber interrogator för measuring different types of phenomena's in different use cases. the main goal is to use the acquired measurement system to measure dark fiber along railway lines to detect different aspects related to rolling stock and infrastructure condition and operational aspects. Other geotechnical aspects can also be considered. The acquired systems must be commercially available and proven to work, as well as flexible and robust with long term stability.
Intern identifierare: LTU-2392-2024
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Optical Interrogator