158848-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Spectrometer for IRMS
Referensnummer: UH2020/
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Tandem Laboratory is a department of special character within the Faculty of Science and Engineering at Uppsala University. The laboratory is a national research infrastructure for world-leading materials analysis. Active in a wide range of fields, the Tandem Laboratory is serving our society on national and international level. The Tandem Laboratory provides services in three activity branches giving users access to non-destructive characterization of composition and structure of materials on the nanoscale, ion-beam induced modification of materials and precise tailoring of material properties and ultra-sensitive mass-spectrometry for medicine, biology, archaeology and geology. Our services are requested by hundreds of customers annually.
In the field of ultra-sensitive mass-spectrometry, more specifically, radiocarbon dating, a default step during sample preparation and analysis is determination of the concentration of stable isotopes to improve results. For this aim, we need an isotope-ratio mass spectrometer (IRMS) compatible with our existing hardware for analysis as well as our overall sample preparation procedures.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 2 900 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38433000 Spektrometrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen