159613-2021 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Fittings, Valves, Tubing and Related Accessories for Laboratory Purposes
Referensnummer: SU FV-2221-19
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Hardware for construction of vacuum and gas systems with working pressures in the range 10-9 to 300 bar up to a temperature of at least 150 ºC (in some cases up to 300 ºC), for tubes and fittings up to 25 mm or 1” diameter. Typical gas components (either pure or as mixtures) to be handled are hydrogen, helium, nitrogen, oxygen, methane, carbon dioxide and air, although other gases may be used (e.g. NH3, N2O etc).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement is divided into the following lots [Tender Areas(TA)]:
TA1: fitting and accessories;
TA2: valves the procurement includes: delivery, support, warranty, insurance the suppliers assortment of installation hardware relevant for the products in TA1 and TA2.
Design and construction of special items at the premises of the supplier, based on drawings by the customer.