2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Hardness testing equipment and press
Beskrivning: KTH and SCI-school are interested to purchase a Hardness tester with associated sample preparation equipment.
Intern identifierare: V-2024-1127
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: General part
Beskrivning: KTH and The Department of Engineering Mechanics is part of the School of Engineering Sciences therefore see a need to modernize our infrastructure and enable more advanced testing. KTH strive to continue to maintain the same load capacity of 250 kgf. In order to meet the demands of modern materials research and ensure high precision and repeatability in our results, an upgrade to a more advanced and automated hardness tester is necessary.
Intern identifierare: 1624649
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Must/Should Requirements
Intern identifierare: 1624650