See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Maintenance and support of components and GSE for C-130H Aircraft
Beskrivning: The purpose of the Framework agreement is for the tenderer to undertake, under the conditions specified in this document, the draft Framework agreement, including appendices, to provide SwAF with maintenance and support of components and GSE for C-130H Aircraft. SwAF operates a fleet of six (6) C-130H aircrafts, which are operated and maintained in accordance with the Swedish European Military Requirements (“SE-EMAR”). The aircrafts are operated by the following wing; Skaraborgs flygflottilj F7 in Såtenäs. The number of aircrafts may vary over the validity period of this Framework agreement.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 50650000 Reparation och underhåll av militära luftfartyg, robotar och rymdfarkoster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:110560:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 35600000 Militärflygplan, robotar och rymdfarkoster, 34700000 Flygplan och rymdfarkoster, 34730000 Delar till flygplan, rymdskepp och helikoptrar
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: Tidsförlängning