163541-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Vacuum Pumps and Components 2021
Referensnummer: SU FV-3828-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The research at Stockholm university has for a long time been very successful with a strong international position. A big part of the experimental research groups at the Department of Science make use of vacuum in their research. The vacuum systems range from quite small set-ups to large systems that have to be mobile since they will be transported to different research facilities around the world.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
42122450 Vakuumpumpar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Tenders must be submitted for all product groups. The procurement contains the following product groups:
— turbo pumps;
— backing pumps;
— vacuum gauges;
— vacuum valves;
— vacuum components.
The procurement includes delivery, support, service, warranty, spare parts and insurance. Please see the requirement specification and contractual terms and conditions for more information.